ChooseAPrivateSchool.com Español

Christian schools

Protestant, Orthodox and nondenominational Christian schools. 7,815 schools listed.

By state

Largest Christian schools

St. Johns Episcopal School

Episcopal school · Grades Pre-K–8

The only Christian school in Rancho Santa Margarita

Rancho Santa Margarita, CA

A+Overall grade401 students9 students per teacher

St. Mark's Episcopal School

Episcopal school · Grades Pre-K–8

The largest Christian school in Oakland Park

Oakland Park, FL

B+Overall grade400 students9 students per teacher

Valley Christian Schools

Christian school (nondenominational) · Grades Pre-K–12

The only Christian school in Dublin

Dublin, CA

A+Overall grade400 students10 students per teacher

Faith Christian Academy

Christian school (nondenominational) · Grades Pre-K–12

The largest of 56 Christian schools in West Virginia

Martinsburg, WV

B-Overall grade399 students16 students per teacher

Gateway Christian School

Christian school (nondenominational) · Grades Pre-K–12

One of the 3 largest Christian schools in New Mexico

Roswell, NM

BOverall grade399 students14 students per teacher

Spencerville Adventist Academy

Seventh-day Adventist school · Grades Pre-K–12

One of the most diverse private schools in Maryland

Spencerville, MD

AOverall grade399 students14 students per teacher

St. Paul's Lutheran School

Lutheran (Missouri Synod) school · Grades Pre-K–8

Serving families in Orange since at least 2011

Orange, CA

B+Overall grade399 students18 students per teacher

Blue Ridge Christian School

Christian school (nondenominational) · Grades Pre-K–12

Growing: enrollment up 72% since 2019–20

Bridgewater, VA

B-Overall grade398 students11 students per teacher

Our Savior Lutheran

Lutheran (Missouri Synod) school · Grades K–8

Growing: enrollment up 80% since 2019–20

Livermore, CA

A+Overall grade397 students10 students per teacher

Sonshine Christian Academy

Christian school (nondenominational) · Grades Pre-K–12

91% of graduates go to four-year colleges

Fort Myers, FL

BOverall grade397 students23 students per teacher

Community Christian Academy K-12

Christian school (nondenominational) · Grades K–12

85% of graduates go to four-year colleges

Paducah, KY

B-Overall grade396 students13 students per teacher

Human Factor Leadership Academy

Christian school (nondenominational) · Grades Pre-K–12

One school from pre-K through 12th grade

San Diego, CA

B-Overall grade396 students26 students per teacher

Springfield Christian School

Christian school (nondenominational) · Grades K–8

The largest Christian school in Springfield

Springfield, IL

B-Overall grade396 students16 students per teacher

St. Paul Lutheran School

Lutheran (Missouri Synod) school · Grades Pre-K–8

Growing: enrollment up 49% since 2011–12

Lakeland, FL

BOverall grade396 students14 students per teacher

Hilltop Christian School

Baptist school · Grades K–12

Growing: enrollment up 24% since 2011–12

Fuquay-Varina, NC

BOverall grade395 students14 students per teacher

St. Annes Episcopal School

Episcopal school · Grades Pre-K–8

The largest Christian school in Denver

Denver, CO

B-Overall grade394 students14 students per teacher

Weston Christian Academy

Baptist school · Grades Pre-K–8

The only Christian school in Weston

Weston, FL

A-Overall grade394 students13 students per teacher

Bethel Christian School

Christian school (nondenominational) · Grades Pre-K–8

The largest Christian school in Redding

Redding, CA

BOverall grade393 students14 students per teacher

Christ Covenant School

Christian school (nondenominational) · Grades Pre-K–12

Growing: enrollment up 85% since 2011–12

Winterville, NC

B-Overall grade393 students13 students per teacher

Christian schools by state

Based on official public records. Ask each school about tuition and admissions.